Sponsors, Patrons, Friends & Donors 2022

Additional Sponsors, Patrons Friends & Donors 2022

  Anonymous, via Benevity            $500   
  James Lafave, via Benevity         $500    
  Godwin Arku & Emily Ofosu     $100
  Jiangang Zhao & Xiao Hong Sun    $80 
  Violet Mak     $60
  Susan Allen    $20

$1,000 + Sponsors
The Jack & Barbara Hay
     Foundation
Gateman, Irene C.
     (Widmeyer, Kurt)

$250 Sponsor
Dueck, A. Caroline
     in memory of
     David Thamer

$200 Sponsors
Benke, Kim
Long & McQuade Musical
     Instruments
Younker, Elizabeth “Betty” Anne

$100 Patrons
Eyre, Kim
Gupta, Parshotam “Par” & 
     Sohana
Mao, Tie & Kitty Wong
McGregor, Douglas & Susan
Pergau, Paul & Lesley
Spence, Jack
Swart, Greta Toni
     in memory of
     Dr. Zack Cernovsky,
     Henry (Hank) Enns &
     William Evans
 Zhu, Wen Hua (Brian)

$50 + Friends
Kassan, Dr. Zahra (Agrawal)
Kim, Jeong Suk
Krause, Dr. Richard &
     Alice Tschen
Muma, Roger
Sattler, Peggy (MPP)

$25 Donors
Brown, Laura C.
Calzonetti, Paula
Kimber-Johnson, Kennedy
Trettin, Sophia

Other
Bector, Ashish
Carter, Kyle

Chan, Nancy
Chen, Haiyan & 
     Pengcheng Zhao
Liu, Jamie
Seo, Hyesook
Zhao, Shuishen &
     Yuan Zhang

In Memory of Susan P. Wilson
Cleland, Charlotte
Knox, Grant

Jim & Bev Scott’s 50th Anniversary/& Jim Scott Award
Benjamin, Arthur &
     Sandra
Clark, Don & Lorraine
Cleland, Charlotte
Cummer, Janet
Files, Leslie & Winn
Garey, James & Susan
Gupta, Parshotam
     “Par” & Sohana
Guthrie, Bill & Helen
Harris, Steve & Lesley
Hill, Elmore & Isobel
Irvine, Glen & Margaret
Kerr, S. Grace
Knight, Bruce & Jean
LaVerde, Oscar
Lessard, Brian & Sharon
Martin, Norene
McClatchie, Ron & Ann
McGregor, Douglas &
     Susan
McNichol, Brian &
     Bonnie
Moore, Patrick & Nancy
Norman, Marilyn
Richardson, Bruce &
     Janise
Stewart, Margaret
    “Peggy”
Swart, Greta Toni
Thamer, Barbara
.

 

 

 

H. Robert “Bob”  Hayman Memorial
Berthelet, Paul & Mary
     Lynn
Bice, Kevin & Daphne
Blue-Con Construction
     c/o Gerald deVries
Brkich (Dancer 1), Lisa
Caskey, James & Janet
Cleland, Charlotte
Collins, Tyler &
     Diana Bernasiewicz
Couto, Anthony
Crone, Keith
Davies, Louise
Drosos, Christos
Gautreau, John
Hamilton, Dr. Gavin &
     Beatrice
Hayman Construction
     Inc.
J.M.R. Electric Ltd.
     Mechanical &
     Electrical
     Contractors
Knox, Grant
Lenssen, Larry
Magil Construction
     Canada Inc. (MCCI)
May, Scott
McConnell, Trevor
Pearson, David & Anna
Picanco, Matthew
Pro-Able Doors &
     Systems Inc.
     c/o Brian Landon
Robinet, Rodney
Rogers, Andrew
Rolfe, Sue
Ruffo, Sebastien &
     Cristina Caracchini
Scott, Jim & Bev
Swart, Greta Toni
Thomson, Aubrey
Turner Murray
     Contractors Inc.
Upfold, Dr. Jane
Wagner, Cyril
Whitelaw, Craig

 

      

 

 

Sponsors, Patrons, Friends & Donors 2021

$500 Sponsor
CIBC Children’s Foundation
    Wood Gundy “Miracle
    Day” Tom Okanski, Tom
    Burnett, Andrew Dale
 
$400 Sponsor
Grunmann, Joshua

$100 + Sponsor
Kiwanis Club of Middlesex

$100 Patrons
Krishnathasan, Dhivo & Amy
Lee, Jong Joo & Sue Kim
McGregor, Douglas & Susan
McNichol, Brian & Bonnie
Son, Hyejung
Spouge, Alison R.
Whelen, Catherine

$50 Friends
Elliot, Thomas “Mac” & Edith in
    memory of Judith (Judy) Reid
Knox, Grant

$40 Donor
Dywan, Edward

$25 Donors
Calzonetti, Paula
Kendall, Robert & Barbara
    in memory of Ted Kendall

Other
Core, William
Krause, Robert
Liu, Jamie
Loh, Christina
Zimmerman, Caleb

In Memory of Dr. Warren Whelen
Anonymous

Young-Ja Park Memorial
 Park, Ok-Kyu
 Park, Drs. Anita, Angela
    & Andrew

Dr. Lauren McCurdy Dickie Estate
Dickie, Dr. Paul

Glenville “Glen” Ansine Jazz Award
Slay, Jennifer

Calvin Jackson Estate
Jackson, Robert

John Quinney Estate
Kiwanis Club of Middlesex

Charlotte Cleland   Milestone Birthday
Benjamin, Arthur & Sandra
Ped, Ray, Arsenia, Zachary
Scott, Jim & Bev
Stewart, Margaret “Peggy”
Swart, Greta Toni
Wilson, Susan P.

Bram Gregson Memorial
Abraham, Stanley & Anne
Bettger, William & Eva
Bolam, Alan
Buckley, David & Irene
Burden, Douglas & Wendy
Cammaert, Peter & Rose
Evans, Nigel & Lori
Hammond, Richard & JoAnne
Isard, Christine
Joosten, Harry
Morris, John & Nancy
Murphy, Kathleen
Smithers, Gloria F.
Timewell, Steven & Julie

David Thamer Memorial
Anonymous
Belch, Geoffrey & Edith
Cleland, Charlotte
Crichton, David & Elizabeth
Cummer, Janet
Dueck, Gloria
Files, Leslie & Winn
Firth, David
Garey, James & Susan
Graham, William T.
Gupta, Parshotam “Par” &  
     Sohana
Harris, Stephen
Hillier, Catherine “Kay”
Hulbert, David & Marilyn
Kirlin, Charles & Wendy
Kiwanis Club of Riverdale
     (Toronto)
Knight, Bruce & Jean
Koreen, Gary & Mary Margaret
Lessard, Brian & Sharon
McGregor, Douglas & Susan
Ross, Tom & Catherine
Scott, Geraldine
Scott, Jim & Bev
St. James Westminster Church
     Choir (London)
Stewart, Margaret “Peggy”
Swart, Greta Toni
Trussler, Mary & Edward
    Carlton
Ure, Allen

Music makes our lives
happier and people who
support it are absolutely
special.

 

      

 

 

Sponsors, Patrons, Friends & Donors 2020

$2,000 Sponsor
CIBC Children’s Foundation
    Wood Gundy “Miracle
    Day” Tom Okanski, Tom
    Burnett, Andrew Dale
$1,000 Sponsor
Swart, Greta Toni
$500 Sponsor
Kiwanis Club of Middlesex
Ross, Doug
Royal Bank of Canada in
    honour of David Thamer
$200 + Sponsor
Benke, Kim
Bere, Sharon
McNichol, Brian & Bonnie
Scott, Jim & Bev

$100 + Patrons
Anonymous
Benson, Kerry
Cleland, Charlotte in 
    memory of Audrey
    Hanbidge
Duncan, Gary
Harman, David
Hawke, Dr. Thomas
Hill, Elmore & Isabel
Kassan, Dr. Zahra (Agrawal)
Laing, Graham
Lam, Judy   
Mao, Ted
McClatchie, Ron & Ann
McGregor, Douglas & Susan
McNichol, Brian & Bonnie
Putherbough, John
Russell, Leila
Saettler, Dr. Elizabeth
Southen, Jack
Swart, G.T. in memory of 
    Elizabeth Gloude &       
    Audrey Hanbidge
Thamer, Barbara & David

$50 + Friends
Bellhouse, David & Louise
Benjamin, Arthur & Sandra
Choi, Ki-Yan
Cummer, Janet


 

Elliot, Thomas “Mac” & Edith in
    memory of Judith (Judy) Reid
Ferenc, Marian & Maria
    Ferencova in honour of
    Helen Poole
Guthrie, William & Helen
Hillier, Catherine
Jones, Margaret (Maggie)
Knox, Grant
Krougly, Alexander
Knight, Jean
Lesarge, Keith
Lessard, Brian & Sharon
Longworth, John & Mary
Macfarlane, Penny
Mao, Kitty
Norry, Herb
Tschen, Alice
Wilson, Susan P.
Wu, Mrs. Qing
Other
Baker, Pat & Stacpoole,
    Tony
Brew, Helia
Brown, Chris & Erica
Calzonetti, Paula
Chan Kruger, Nancy
Garey, James & Susan
Hall, Madeline
Hammond, Richard &
    JoAnne
Harrington, Robert
Khristonko, Tatiana
Kim, Eunmi
Kingu, Avo
Koch, Hong
Krause, Richard
Krishnathasan, Dhivo & Amy
Kristo, Eleana
Lindsey, Peter
Little, Anthony & Betsy
Liu, Jamie
MacLean, Harry J.
McEwen, David
Okanski, Tom
Pocock, Rev. Bruce & Pat
Prakash, Ajay & Rujuta
Qiu, Hong & Yang, Zhi
Wawrzyniak, Beata

Wenske, Thomas
Wiseman, Dr. Daniele
Yong, Mengdi
Zhang, Jin

In Memory of Dr. Warren Whelen
Anonymous

Young-Ja Park Memorial
    Park, Ok-Kyu
    Park, Drs. Anita, Angela
    & Andrew

Dr. Lauren McCurdy Dickie Estate
     Dickie, Dr. Paul

Glenville “Glen” Ansine Jazz Award
     Slay, Jennifer

Charlotte Cleland   Milestone Birthday
Benjamin, Arthur & Sandra
Ped, Ray, Arsenia, Zachary
Scott, Jim & Bev
Stewart, Margaret (Peggy)
Swart, Greta Toni
Wilson, Susan P.

Bram Gregson Memorial
Abraham, Stanley & Anne
Bettger, William & Eva
Bolam, Alan
Buckley, David & Irene
Burden, Douglas & Wendy
Cammaert, Peter & Rose
Evans, Nigel & Lori
Hammond, Richard & JoAnne
Isard, Christine
Joosten, Harry
Morris, John & Nancy
Murphy, Kathleen
Smithers, Gloria F.
Timewell, Steven & Julie

Thanks to the Jack and Barbara Hay Foundation and the Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London for their contributions toward church & hall rentals. 
 

Music makes our lives
happier and people who
support it are absolutely
special.

 

      

 

 

60th Anniversary Donations 2020

S500 or More
Kiwanis Club of West Lorne

$400 - $499
Vernon, Sally

$200 - $399
Hibbard, James & Tina
Yanchus-Hibbard
Mountain, David & Lenora

$100
Agrawal, Dr. Sumit & Dr. Zahra
Kassam
Bolam, Alan
Clark, Donald & Lorraine
Cleland, Charlotte
Crawford, David & Linda
Martin, Norene
McClatchie, Ron & Ann
McEwen, David C.
Mically, Diane
Milling, Ann
Putherbough, John
Scott, Jim & Bev
Semchism, Joanne & Peter
Spouge, Alison
Suskin, Neville
Thamer, Barbara & David

$60
Academy of Music
London Music Conservatory
ORMTA London Branch
Shackelton, Dolores
Smythe, Susan
Swart, Greta Toni

$50
Barrett, Don & Beverley
Bellhouse, David & Louise
Bernardo, Bernie
Coulter, Carol
Evans, Nigel & Lori

Heisz, Frank & Monica
House, Andrew & Cynthia
Jones, Margaret Jane (Maggie)
Kilgour, Leslie & David
Krougly, Alexander
Loosemore, Marilyn
Pergau, Paul & Leslie
Setterington, Carol
Stark, Sandra
Yake, Richard Allan
Zadorsky, Brenda

$25
Fisher, Karen
Forsythe, Ann
Herrington, Dr. Allen F.
Kendall, Barbara & Robert
McGugan, Robert & Margaret
Morris, John & Nancy
Smithers, Gloria F.
Stewart, Margaret (Peggy)
Waterbury, Mark

 
 

Entry Fees Converted to Donations in 2020

Adult Woodwinds,
c/o Kim Benke
Bax, Kevin
Belch, Geoff
Bell, Anita
Black, Michelle
Cake, Nicole
Cao, Yi
Caponetto, Paola
Capstick, Jason
Chafee, Cara
Chan, Nancy
Choi. Ki Yan
Conn, Dana
Daley, Mark
DeRubeis, Emily
Dickenson, Laurie
Du, Wei Lin
Duncan, Alan
Dunne, Tina
Eastabrook, Elsa
Ferris, Teri
Fletcher, Sarah
Fox, Elizabeth
Galba, Georgina
Giorgini, Kayte
Gould, Darren
Gowling, Christie
Gradeci, Vildan
Haworth, MaryBe
Heard, Cheryl
Hebb, Shelley
Heinemann, Ilka
Howlett, Jessica
Hunt, Shannon
Hunter, Jacy
Johnson, Elizabeth
Joseph, Sebastian
Kim, Moonsun
Laporte, Marni
LeClair, Robert
Lenati, Raquel
Lu, Wade

Mackenzie, Connie
Manji, Serena
Manuel, Jessica
McDermott, Margaret
Miller, Allison
Na, In Young
Neaves, Ale
Ng, Joanne
Nunes-McKenzie, Natasha
Park, Jiyoung
Parsons, Ryan
Pedden, Vanessa
Peng, Rongqiang
Pittao, Paul
Qian, Julie
Reichhardt, Robert
Ren, Jiandong
Richardson, Joanne
Romao, Linda
Schuessler, Karen Ann
Sinclair, Andrea
Tan, Jianqian
Tedball, Joanna
Vaillancourt, Daniel
Vejvoda, Lori
Wang, Xiaohong
Wilson, Jaclyn
Wiseman, Dr. Daniel
Wittig, Janelle
Wojcik, Diane
Woodburn, Glen
Wu, Qing
Yu, Lihai
Zelibka, Andrea
Zhang, Caixia

 
 
     DIAL 519     WEB SITE or E-MAIL
Academy of Music (Studio & Store)
- WEST 1634 Hyde Park Road
473-5894
www.academyofmusiclondon.com
info@academyofmusiclondon.com
The Alexanders School of Music  471-5343
226-980-6794
473-2617
498 Village Green Avenue
64 Dalhousie Crescent
21 Hunter Woods Crescent
Amabile Boys & Men's Choirs   641-6795 www.amabile.com
Amabile Girls & Women's Choirs 641-6795 www.amabile.com
Allan’s Violins - by appointment The Harp Nest, Dianne Broughton 471-7025
933-6089
allan@allansviolins.cawww.allansviolins.ca
Ingrid Crozman, Flute and Theory Teacher, Performer 719-7289 ingrid.crozman@gmail.com
D & S Piano - Tuning / Repair / Rebuilding / Sales / - Darryl Fabiani/ Steve Grega 641-4343 www.dandspianos.ca
Dianne Hanbidge - Royal LePage Triland Realty 282-5595 www.diannehanbidge.com 
Harris Funeral Home Ltd., 220 St. James St. at Richmond 433-7253 www.harrisfuneralhome.ca
Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London   www.forestcitykiwanis.ca  
London Arts Council, 267 Dundas Street 439-0013 www.londonarts.ca 
London Community Orchestra
Dundas Street Centre United Church
482 Dundas St. London
438-3260 www.lco-on.ca  
London Concert Band   www.londonconcertband.ca  
London Music Conservatory
     781 Richmond St. / 699 Wilkins St.
438-2695
649-2107
www.londonmusicconservatory.com
London Musicians’ Association 685-2540 www.londonmusicians.com
London Piano Gallery  
1131 Gainsborough Road 
401-7058 www.londonpianogallery.ca
London Youth Symphony   859-7707   www.londonyouthsymphony.net
Long & McQuade, 725 Fanshawe Park
Road West & 20 Meg Drive
439-0101
433-2434
www.long-mcquade.com
Marriott Residence Inn 433-7222 www.residenceinn.com/yxuri
Montessori Academy of London 433-9121 www.montessori.on.ca
MPP Terence Kernaghan - London North Centre, 105-400 York Street 432-7339 tkernaghan-co@ndp.on.ca
MPP Teresa Armstrong
- London Fanshawe, 155 Clarke Road
668-1104 tarmstrong-co@ndp.on.ca
MPP Peggy Sattler
- London West, Unit 106, 240 Commissioners Rd. W.
657-3120 psattler-co@ndp.on.ca
MusicFest Canada   www.musicfest.ca 
National Music Camp  of Canada   1-800-701-3132 www.nationalmusiccamp.com
Okanski Financial Group                        1-800-265-5982 www.okanskifinancialgroup.com
Ontario Registered Music Teachers’ Association 686-8346 www.ormtalondon.com
Retired Women Teachers of Ontario (RWTO)
London-Middlesex Branch
452-3596 www.RWTO.org

Karen Schuessler Singers  455-8895 www.kssingers.com
Scott’s Highland Services  453-0892 www.scottshighland.com
University of Waterloo Department of Music, at Conrad Grebel University College 885-0220 www.uwaterloo.ca/music
Violin Atelier Schmidt – Sales, Service & Consultation for String Players (226-234-5443)   www.ViolinAtelierSchmidt.ca
William R. Ware-Violins, dealer & restorer - 14 Metamora Cr. 472-2359
 
Western Music, Don Wright Faculty of Music
661-2111
www.music.uwo.ca
Yanchus-Hibbard Piano Studio,
358 Ridout St. South
663-5471
yanchushibbard@sympatico.ca
Dr. Zhugang Zheng, Family & Cosmetic Dentistry,
     141 Wharncliffe Road, South
680-1880 www.drzhengdentistry.com