Elementary School Choirs Conductor Class Description Class
Jack Chambers Public School Wendy Inch Grades 4, 5, 6 - Unison 8202
Glen Cairn Public School Samantha Hayes Grades 4, 5, 6  - Two Part 8203
Westmount Public School Leigh Walter Grades 4, 5, 6  - Two Part 8203
Masonville Public School Sara Sanford Grades 4, 5, 6  - Two Part 8203
John P. Robarts Public School Jane Kennedy Grades 8 & Under - Two Part 8204
Wilfrid Jury Public School Stephanie Keller Grades 8 & Under - Two Part 8204
Matthews Hall Georgina Galba Grades 8 & Under - Two Part 8204
Elementary School Bands Conductor Class Description Class
Glen Cairn Public School Samantha Hayes Class "A" Grade 8 & Under 9318
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts Scott Allison Class "A" Grade 8 & Under 9318
Stoney Creek Public School Lynn Gracey Class "A" Grade 8 & Under 9318
Stoneybrook Public School Craig Woodland Class "A" Grade 8 & Under 9318
Parkview Public School  Stephanie Trudgeon Class "A" Grade 8 & Under 9318
Byron Somerset Public School Joseph Lee Class "B" Grade 8 & Under 9319
F. D. Roosevelt Public School  Trish Brooks Class "B" Grade 8 & Under 9319
Stoneybrook Public School Craig Woodland Class "B" Grade 8 & Under 9319
Parkview Public School  Mary Kathleen Virtue Class "B" Grade 8 & Under 9319
Elementary School Orchestras Conductor Class Description Class
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts Brennan Van Pelt Class "A" Grade 8 & Under 9613
Lambeth Public School Joanne Richardson Class "B" Grade 8 & Under 9614
Lambeth Public School Joanne Richardson Class "B" Grade 7 & Under 9616
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts Brennan Van Pelt Fourth Year of Playing 9619
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts Brennan Van Pelt Third Year of Playing 9620
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts Brennan Van Pelt Second year of Playing 9621
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts Brennan Van Pelt First Year of Playing 9622
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts Brennan Van Pelt Class "A" Grades 7 & 8 9623
Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts Brennan Van Pelt Symphony Orchestra-Strings, Winds & Percussion 9624
Secondary School Choirs Conductor Class Description Class
Catholic Central High School Don Sills Challenge Class 8501
H. B. Beal High School David Weaver Challenge Class 8501
Medway High School  Kathy McNaughton Challenge Class 8501
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Kristin Darsaut Challenge Class 8501
Catholic Central High School Don Sills Class "A" - S.A.T.B. Mixed Voice 8502
H. B. Beal Secondary School David Weaver Class "A" - S.A.T.B. Mixed Voice  8502
Medway High School  Kathy McNaughton Class "A" - S.A.T.B. Mixed Voice 8502
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Kristin Darsaut Class "A" - S.A.T.B. Mixed Voice  8502
London District Christian Sec. School Matthew Atkins Class "B" - S.A.T.B. Mixed Voice  8503
Catholic Central High School Don Sills S.A.T.B. Chamber Choir 8504
H. B. Beal Secondary School David Weaver S.A.T.B. Chamber Choir 8504
Medway High School  Kathy McNaughton S.A.T.B. Chamber Choir 8504
Secondary School Choirs Conductor Class Description Class
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Kristin Darsaut S.A.T.B. Chamber Choir 8504
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School Lydia Kendell S.A.T.B. Chamber Choir 8504
Catholic Central High School Don Sills Spiritual/African - S.S. Choir 8506
H. B. Beal Secondary School David Weaver Spiritual/African - S.S. Choir 8506
Medway High School  Kathy McNaughton Spiritual/African - S.S. Choir 8506
Oakridge Secondary School Deb Wales Spiritual/African - S.S. Choir 8506
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Kristin Darsaut Spiritual/African - S.S. Choir 8506
Catholic Central High School Don Sills S.A.T.B. Madrigal Ensemble 8510
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Kristin Darsaut S.A.T.B. Madrigal Ensemble  8511
Catholic Central High School Don Sills Grades 9 & 10 Junior Choir 8512
Medway High School  Kathy McNaughton Grades 9 & 10 Junior Choir 8512
Catholic Central High School Carolyn Martinelli & Don Sills Mixed Voice Choir with Orchestra 8514
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School Lydia Kendell Mixed Voice Choir with Orchestra 8514
Secondary School Guitar Conductor Class Description Class
Saunders Secondary School Mitch Tyler Ensemble - 5 or More Players, 3rd Year Playing 8610
Secondary School Bands Conductor Class Description Class
London Central Secondary School  R. J. Wieczor Challenge Class "A" Band 9300
Medway High School  Glenn Waugh Challenge Class "A" Band 9300
Oakridge Secondary School Deb Wales Challenge Class "A" Band 9300
Saunders Secondary School Shawn Chabot Challenge Class "A" Band 9300
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Nigel Evans Challenge Class "A" Band 9300
London Central Secondary School  R. J. Wieczor Secondary School Class "A" 9302
Oakridge Secondary School Deb Wales Secondary School Class "A" 9302
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Nigel Evans Secondary School Class "A" 9302
Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Tim Gordon Secondary School Class "B" 9303
Lord Dorchester Secondary School James Callowhill Secondary School Class "C" 9304
St. Andre Bessette Secondary School John Vermue Secondary School Class "C" 9304
London Central Secondary  School  R. J. Wieczor Grades 9 & 10 Only 9305
Oakridge Secondary School Matthew Barby Grades 9 & 10 Only 9305
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Jennifer Emke Grades 9 & 10 Only 9305
Strathroy District Collegiate Institute Andrew Virtue Grades 9 & 10 Only 9306
London Central Secondary School  R. J. Wieczor Grades 9 & 10 Only 9306
Medway High School  Glenn Waugh Grades 9 & 10 Only 9306
Oakridge Secondary School Matthew Barby Grades 9 & 10 Only 9306
Saunders Secondary School Shawn Chabot Grades 9 & 10 Only 9306
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Jennifer Emke Grades 9 & 10 Only 9306
London Central Secondary  School  Marshall Bindsell Grade 9 Beginners 9307
Medway High School  Glenn Waugh Grade 9 Beginners 9307
London Central Secondary School  Marshall Bindsell Grade 9 Advanced 9308
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Jennifer Emke Grade 9 Advanced 9308
H. B. Beal Secondary School Eric Heidenheim March Class 9310
London Central Secondary School  R. J. Wieczor March Class 9310
H. B. Beal Secondary School Eric Heidenheim Canadian Composer 9312
Oakridge Secondary School Deb Wales Canadian Composer 9312
Oakridge Secondary School Deb Wales Band with Instrumental Soloist 9313
London Central Secondary School  R. J. Wieczor Stage Band Class "A" 9321
Medway High School  Glenn Waugh Stage Band Class "A" 9321
Oakridge Secondary School Matthew Barby Band Class "A" 9321
Saunders Secondary School Shawn Chabot Stage Band Class "A" 9321
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Nigel Evans Stage Band Class "A" 9321
Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Tim Gordon Stage Band Class "B" 9322
Secondary School Orchestras Conductor Class Description Class
London Central Secondary School  Imraan Haq Chamber Orchestra 9517
Saunders Secondary School Igor Saika Chamber Orchestra 9517
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School Lydia Kendell Chamber Orchestra 9517
London Central Secondary School  Imraan Haq Symphonic Orchestra 9602
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School Lydia Kendell Symphonic Orchestra 9602
London Central Secondary  School  Imraan Haq Solo with Orchestral Accompanyment 9604
Saunders Secondary School Igor Saika Solo with Orchestral Accompanyment 9604
Catholic Central High School Carolyn Martinelli Class "A" Senior String Orchestra 9605
London Central Secondary School  Imraan Haq Class "A" Senior String Orchestra 9605
Saunders Secondary School Igor Saika Class "A" Senior String Orchestra 9605
Catholic Central High School Carolyn Martinelli Class "A" Junior String Orchestra 9608
Saunders Secondary School Igor Saika Class "A" Junior String Orchestra 9608
Catholic Central High School Carolyn Martinelli String Orchestra - Grade 10 9610
London Central Secondary School  Imraan Haq String Orchestra - Grade 10 9610
London Central Secondary School  Imraan Haq String Orchestra - Grade 9 Advanced 9611
101 gold prizes @ $50 each to 25 Elementary and 76 Secondary Schools from the Festival. 
Total $5,050.00