AWARDS 2018

Eric

Bews

100

Piano

3M Canada

Nicholas

Busch

100

Piano

3M Canada

Andrea

He

100

Piano

3M Canada

Hannah

Henein

100

Piano

3M Canada

Khoa-Yen

Lai

100

Piano

3M Canada

Dan

Luong

100

Piano

3M Canada

Nathaniel

Ninham

100

Piano

3M Canada

Hanjia

Zhang

100

Piano

3M Canada

"The Cru"

Catholic Central High School

200

Hetergeneous Ensemble

3M Canada

Kevin

Alexander

500

Piano

Phyllis Anderson Memorial

Fairmont Public School

100

O Canada Competition

Anonymous

Daniel

Alexander

200

Piano

M. F. Arnsby Property Management

Alexander

Friesen

200

Piano

M. F. Arnsby Property Management

David

Girt

200

Piano

M. F. Arnsby Property Management

Ingrid

Huang

200

Piano

M. F. Arnsby Property Management

Elizabeth

Miller

200

Piano

M. F. Arnsby Property Management

Reuben

Redekop

200

Piano

M. F. Arnsby Property Management

Angelina

FosterdelMundo

50

Speech Arts

Karin H. Barth - Frank Van Zeist Memorial

Katherine

Andersen

50

Strings

John W. Bullock Memorial

Rachel

Chen

50

Piano

John W. Bullock Memorial

Spencer

Chu

50

Strings

John W. Bullock Memorial

Olivia

Chu

50

Strings

John W. Bullock Memorial

Eva

Klimchuk

50

Strings

John W. Bullock Memorial

Evelyn

Mackie

50

Strings

John W. Bullock Memorial

Benjamin

Norton

50

Strings

John W. Bullock Memorial

Seolho

Park

50

Violin

John W. Bullock Memorial

Simon

Rastogi

50

Strings

John W. Bullock Memorial

Erik

Starzynski

50

Strings

John W. Bullock Memorial

Pavlos

Constas

50

Piano

Charlotte Cleland

Katelyn

Song

50

Piano

Charlotte Cleland

Metropolitan Junior Church Choir

200

Primary, Junior or Youth Church Choir

Colborne Street United Church

Olivia

Adams

100

Piano

Don & Helen Collier Memorial

Dylan

Baarda

50

Piano

Don Dunne Memorial

Lauren

Makinson

50

Brass

Don Dunne Memorial

Jack

Purvis

50

Brass

Don Dunne Memorial

Centennial Central Public School

300

Primary Choirs Grades 1-3

Dr. Lynda E. Robbins - Michael H. Farrow Memorial

Catholic Central High School

500

Combined Choral / Instrumental

Marlene & Gerald Fagan

AWARDS 2018

Zoe

Milne

50

Harp

Kathleen Gahagan

Jessica

O'Neil

50

Harp

Kathleen Gahagan

Rachel

Jin

50

Piano

Hanbidge Family

Tobias

Jongejan Harder

50

Piano

Hanbidge Family

El Sistema South London

500

Strings

Hay Foundation

Forest City School for Talent Education

500

Strings

Hay Foundation

Tumble Reeds Quartet

75

Woodwinds

Hayman Construction

Etienne

Joulin

75

Alto Saxophone

Hayman Construction

Cosette

Joulin

75

Flute

Hayman Construction

Adam

Lassche

75

Clarinet

Hayman Construction

Sarah

Arnold

50

Speech Arts

James Harris Memorial

Claire

Jones-Fright

50

Speech Arts

James Harris Memorial

Benjamin

Asokanthan

100

Piano

Bernie Jackson Memorial

Madeline

Hall

100

Piano

Bernie Jackson Memorial

Joshua

Dai

50

Piano

Nelson & Marguerite Johnson Memorial

Owen

Lu

50

Piano

Nelson & Marguerite Johnson Memorial

Sophia

Wang

50

Piano

Nelson & Marguerite Johnson Memorial

Aisla

Wright

50

Piano

Nelson & Marguerite Johnson Memorial

Maggie

Zhang

50

Piano

Nelson & Marguerite Johnson Memorial

Joshua

Lee

1000

Strings

Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London Rose Bowl Winner

Vicente

Fong

50

Voice

Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London Trust- A.R. White Memorial

Adam

Lamoureux

50

Saxophone

Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London Trust- Aaron Cole Memorial

Anne

Vogt

50

Piano

Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London-Charles Ha Memorial

Annie

Ruan

50

Clarinet

Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London Trust - Robert Jones Memorial

Eva

Klimchuk

50

Piano

Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London Trust - W. Eric McIlroy Memorial

Grace

Cao

50

Piano

Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London Trust - W. Eric McIlroy Memorial

Kate

Krougly

50

Piano

Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London Trust - W. Eric McIlroy Memorial

Miraya

Agrawal

50

Vocal

Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London Trust - Edith & Millard McBain Memorial

Matthew

Watson

50

Piano

Kiwanis Club of Forest City-London Trust - Stewart Thompson Memorial

Maddie

Cormier

75

Cello

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex - "Goldie" Quantz Memorial

Molly

Hamilton

75

Cello

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex - "Goldie" Quantz Memorial

AWARDS 2018

Amy

Kim

50

Cello

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex - "Goldie" Quantz Memorial

Katherine

Klassen

50

Cello

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex - "Goldie" Quantz Memorial

Yerin

Lee

50

Cello

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex - "Goldie" Quantz Memorial

Jessica

Lee

75

Cello

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex - "Goldie" Quantz Memorial

Samuel

Lesarge

50

Cello

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex - "Goldie" Quantz Memorial

Kunny

Park

25

Cello

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex - "Goldie" Quantz Memorial

Diane

Kim

75

Flute

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex

Taeoh

Eom

50

Violin

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex

Angel Mary

Joseph

50

Piano

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex

Robbie

Leech

75

Strings

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex

Kyra

Nazarewicz

75

Violin

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex

Molly

Wolforth

75

Cello

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex

Emily

Wu

50

Piano

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex

John P. Robarts Public School

200

Elementary School Choir

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex

Jack Chambers Public School

100

Elementary School Jr. Choir

Kiwanis Club of Middlesex

Catholic Central High School

500

Body of Work S.S. Choir

Kiwanis Club of North London

London Central Secondary School

500

Body of Work S.S. Orchestra

Kiwanis Club of North London

Oakridge Secondary School

500

Body of Work S.S. Band

Kiwanis Club of North London

Lili

Ahopelto

500

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival - Rose Bowl Entrant

Hayden

Baertsoen

50

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Christian

Brzozowski

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Darrin

Bui

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Karen

Bui

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Emma

Butler

50

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Siena

Buzzelli

100

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Krista

Chen

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Hailey

Clark

50

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Ava

Del Vasto

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Niva

Dollet

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Karen

Duong

100

Strings

Kiwanis Music Festival

Nicole

Gallo

50

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Maximilian

Geldhof

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Fiolla

Gusija

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Sophia

Harwood

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Solomon

Harwood

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Christian

Haworth

100

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

AWARDS 2018

Selinia

Hong

50

Viola

Kiwanis Music Festival

Claire

Jones-Fright

100

Strings

Kiwanis Music Festival

Jasmine Ryu Won

Kang

1000

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Book

Kimber-Johnson

100

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Eric

Klassen

100

Strings

Kiwanis Music Festival

Ryan

Krause

100

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Luke

Krawczak

50

piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Amy

Krosnicki

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Amy

Kwon

100

Strings

Kiwanis Music Festival

Katherine

Latosinsky

100

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Joshua

Lee

500

Strings

Kiwanis Music Festival - Rose Bowl Entrant

Sophie

Li

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Maja

Lindsay

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Brian

Lipscombe

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Graham

Lumsden

500

Trumpet

Kiwanis Music Festival - Rose Bowl Entrant

Izabella

Majewska

100

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Valerie

Mao

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Gweneth

Martin

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Colleen

Moodie

100

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Kyeonghwon

Mun

100

Violin

Kiwanis Music Festival

Hunter

Nieman

50

piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Ally

Pym

50

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Silas

Redekop

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Ariana

Rushlow

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Ally

Salomons

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Lilly

Scott

100

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Alizha

Sealy

100

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Amy

Spence

100

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Mackenzie

Spoelstra

100

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Philip

Starczewski

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Yuhang

Tan

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Sophia

Tanaka

50

Flute

Kiwanis Music Festival

Zixin (Alice)

Wang

50

piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Everett

Ward

50

piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Sophia

Won

100

Violin

Kiwanis Music Festival

Ryan

Xu

50

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Kyle

Yakubowski

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Austin

Yu

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Lydia

Zadorsky

50

Voice

Kiwanis Music Festival

Caden

Zhang

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Justin

Zhou

50

Piano

Kiwanis Music Festival

Byron Somerset P.S.

50

Participation

Kiwanis Music Festival

AWARDS 2018

Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts

100

Participation

Kiwanis Music Festival

Masonville P.S.

50

Participation

Kiwanis Music Festival

London Central Secondary School

100

Participation

Kiwanis Music Festival

Sir Frederick Banting S.S.

50

Participation

Kiwanis Music Festival

Austin

Koch

50

Piano

KMF Trust - Eila Alford Memorial

Ruiyng

Yan

100

Flute

KMF Trust - Frank & Patricia Barrett Memorial

Daniel

Kim

100

Clarinet

KMF Trust - Frank & Patricia Barrett Memorial

Riley

Stevenson

100

Brass

KMF Trust - Frank & Patricia Barrett Memorial

Oakridge Secondary School

100

Mixed Voice Class "B" Choir

KMF Trust - Frank & Patricia Barrett Memorial

Tessa

Duncan

100

Strings

KMF Trust - W. L. "Bill" Cleland Memorial

Anna

Klimchuk

100

Strings

KMF Trust - W. L. "Bill" Cleland Memorial

Qingxin

Xuan

75

Piano

KMF Trust - W. L. "Bill" Cleland Memorial

Shiyin

Yu

75

Piano

KMF Trust - W. L. "Bill" Cleland Memorial

Yisi

Huang

75

Piano

KMF Trust - W. L. "Bill" Cleland Memorial

Harry

Kang

75

Piano

KMF Trust - W. L. "Bill" Cleland Memorial

Rebecca

Myette

125

Trombone

KMF Trust - Ken Wooster Memorial

Masonville P.S.

100

Heterogenous Ensemble

KMF Trust - Moonlighters Orchestra Award

Rick Hansen Public School

50

Recorder Ensemble

KMF Trust - Ted Alford Memorial

Sir Frederick Banting S.S.

200

Band - Challenge Class

London Police Boys Band Alumni - Martin Boundy Memorial

Sir Frederick Banting S.S.

100

Band Class "A"

London Police Boys Band Alumni - Finlay Carroll Memorial

Alexandre

Adams

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Thalia

Baptista

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Anna

Bartlam

50

Music Theatre

Lutheran Social Services

Rachel

Boyce

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Emma

Butler

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Jaehyun

Cha

75

Guitar

Lutheran Social Services

Asha

Chawla

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Maya

Chawla

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Ian

Cheong

1000

Pipe Organ

Lutheran Social Services - Hugh Drogemuller Award

Juliana

Cox

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

AWARDS 2018

Nellie

Cox

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Jessica

deKort

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Dominique

DelBen

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Alessandro

De Menech

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Ivana

Du

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Maxim

Fedorov

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Edward

Feng

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Julia

Friesen

100

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Zachary

Giffin

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Haley

Gordon

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Sara

Govedarica

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Ledio

Gradeci

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Patrick

Greenham

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Andrew

Guaiana

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Emily

Guan

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Munya

Haddara

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Madeline

Hall

100

Guitar

Lutheran Social Services

Emma

Harmos

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Emma

Harmos

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Molly

Hartley

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Aidan

Hawkins

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Abigail

Henein

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Rachel

Hershoran

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Tina

Huan

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Katrina

Kalogeropoulos

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Minseo (Jamie)

Kang

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Amy

Kim

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Kennedy

Kimber-Johnson

1000

Pipe Organ

Lutheran Social Services - Gerald Bales Award

Kennedy

Kimber-Johnson

1250

Pipe Organ

Lutheran Social Services - Paul Westermeyer Award

Eric

Klassen

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Anna

Klimchuk

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Jojo

Koch

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Ryan

Krause

100

Cello

Lutheran Social Services

John William

Wojcik

100

Cello

Lutheran Social Services

Khoa-Vinh

Lai

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Emily

Lao

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Jennifer

Lee

75

Violin

Lutheran Social Services

Jowoon

Lee

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Jessica

Lei

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Ballerina

Liang

75

Violin

Lutheran Social Services

Andrew

Liu

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Anastasia

Loshkin

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Sydney

McInnis

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Tatyana

Meijer

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

AWARDS 2018

Seamus

Millar

100

Double Bass

Lutheran Social Services

Prasanna

Mohile

75

Flute

Lutheran Social Services

Angelica

Nguyen-Tran

75

Violin

Lutheran Social Services

Pranu

Niraula

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Shannon

Palmer

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Jackie

Pham

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Tien-Long

Phi

50

Guitar

Lutheran Social Services

Miron

Pichkur

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Aiden

Power

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Rachel

Pye

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Levi

Redekop

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Lily

Richards

100

Cello

Lutheran Social Services

Sarah

Richardson

50

Violin

Lutheran Social Services

Ashlyn

Shimizu

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Caelan

Shimizu

50

Guitar

Lutheran Social Services

Jaewon

Sim

75

Strings

Lutheran Social Services

Dylan

Soares

100

Guitar

Lutheran Social Services

Julianna

Spence

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Owen

Spicer

1250

Pipe Organ

Lutheran Social Services - Paul Westermeyer Award

Tommy

Sydor

100

Guitar

Lutheran Social Services

Cintia

Thanukkody

100

Cello

Lutheran Social Services

Reta Eve

Thompson

100

Cello

Lutheran Social Services

Anna

Turkstra

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Maxwell

Webb Comer

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Vanessa

Whyte

75

Voice

Lutheran Social Services

Hayden

Wong

75

Strings

Lutheran Social Services

Amy

Wu

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Julia

Yaremko

100

Cello

Lutheran Social Services

Wynn

Yu

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Mimi

Zhang

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Daniel

Zhong

50

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Alisa

Zhu

75

Piano

Lutheran Social Services

Medway H. S.

500

Choirs

Lutheran Social Services

Daniel

Butler

150

Voice

Melville Spencer IODE

Lela

Tamas

150

Voice

Melville Spencer IODE

Hilary

Fong

100

Piano

Bob Morris Memorial

Neela

Noble

50

Speech Arts

Bruce Nelson Memorial

Ana

Stojanovic

50

Speech Arts

Bruce Nelson Memorial

Matthews Hall

150

Choir

Bruce Nelson Memorial

Ruzaina

Rahman

Tuition

Viola

National Music Camp - $250 Tuition

Praise

Muangali

Tuition

Violin

National Music Camp - $250 Tuition

Isobel

Latta

Tuition

Viola

National Music Camp - $250 Tuition

Stanley

Olechno

Tuition

Cello

National Music Camp - $250 Tuition

Nicole

Bryant

100

Voice

Ontario Alpha Zeta Master Chapter

AWARDS 2018

Vanessa

Eng

100

Piano

Ontario Registered Music Teachers' Association - Ann Marie Green Memorial

Claire

Jones-Fright

100

Music Theatre

Ontario Registered Music Teachers' Association

Zoe

Mitchell

200

Piano

Ontario Registered Music Teachers' Association - Zoe Whatley Memorial

Zachary

Ped

100

Piano

Ontario Registered Music Teachers' Association

Hugo

Russell

200

Piano

Ontario Registered Music Teachers' Association - Sylvia Novak Memorial

Gary

Zhu

100

Piano

Ontario Registered Music Teachers' Association

Mica

Guelmo

175

Original Composition

Pillar Non-Profit (Baby's Book Bag)

Benjamin

Kubica

175

Original Composition

Pillar Non-Profit (Baby's Book Bag)

Hugo

Russell

175

Original Composition

Pillar Non-Profit (Baby's Book Bag)

Angelina

FosterdelMundo

25

Speech Arts

Retired Women Teachers London-Middlesex

Claire

Jones-Fright

25

Speech Arts

Retired Women Teachers London-Middlesex

Hailey

Polfuss

25

Speech Arts

Retired Women Teachers London-Middlesex

Renee

Nikkel

1000

Pipe Organ

Royal Canadian College of Organists - Lansing McDowell Award

Aiden

Geng

50

Violin

Sharie St. John

Lucas

Zadorsky

50

Violin

Sharie St. John

H. B. Beal Secondary School

100

Most Musical S. S. Choir

St. Paul's Cathedral & Medway High School

Strathroy D.C.I.

100

Mixed Voice S. S. Choir

Karen Schuessler

Sarah

Cupit

50

Cello

Terry Sefton

Kunny

Park

50

Cello

Terry Sefton

Walker

Shuey-Willson

75

Cello

Terry Sefton

Nikolai

Meijer

75

Speech Arts

Debbie Joy Swyers Memorial

Medway High School

100

Female S.S. Choir

Earle Terry Singers Alumnae

Juney

Park

75

Violin

Dist.Lt. Gov. Ken & Joyce Thomson

Maren

Peddle

75

Piano

Dist.Lt. Gov. Ken & Joyce Thomson

Erin

Sun

75

Violin

Dist.Lt. Gov. Ken & Joyce Thomson

Harrison

Silcox

50

Brass

Paula Wallis

Masonville P.S.

50

Woodwinds

Paula Wallis

Malcom

Nur

50

Piano

Jim & Sandra Weaver

Marta

Pichkur

100

Piano

Jim & Sandra Weaver

William

Krieger

500

Piano

Women's Canadian Club

Ceridwen

Dyck

50

Harp

Richard A. Yake

Andrea

Ferencova

75

Harp

Richard A. Yake

Dimitri

Krougly

500

Piano

Yanchus - Hibbard Piano Studio

Sarah

Cupit

100

Cello

Dr. & Mrs. Wojcik

Allyson

Zheng

100

Violin

Dr. & Mrs. Wojcik